US Broadcast Schedule | CFL.ca | Official Site of the Canadian Football League
 
US Broadcast Schedule

NBC Sports Network Broadcast Information
Regular Season
Date Time Away Home
Thursday, June 27 9:00pm ET Montreal Winnipeg
Tuesday, July 30 7:30pm ET BC Toronto
Friday, August 2 9:00pm ET Hamilton Edmonton
Monday, August 5 7:00pm ET Winnipeg BC
Friday, August 9 9:00pm ET Saskatchewan Calgary
Thursday, August 22 7:30pm ET BC Montreal
Monday, September 2 5:00pm ET Edmonton Calgary
Tuesday, September 3 7:30pm ET Montreal Toronto
Friday, September 6 9:00pm ET Calgary Edmonton
Friday, September 27 10:30pm ET BC Winnipeg
Monday, October 14 12am ET (10/16) Toronto Hamilton
Friday, October 18 12am ET (10/19) Calgary Edmonton
Thursday, October 24 7:30pm ET Winnipeg Toronto
Friday, November 1 12am ET (11/2) Montreal Toronto
Playoffs
Sunday, November 17 1pm ET (11pm ET) Eastern Final 1 Toronto
Sunday, November 17 4:30pm ET(12am) ET (11/19) Western Final 1 Calgary
101st Grey Cup   
Sunday, November 24 6:00pm ET Grey Cup 1 Grey Cup 2
ESPN2 Sports Network Broadcast Information
Regular Season
Date Time Away Home
Saturday, June 29  3:30pm ET Saskatchewan  Edmonton
Thursday, July 4  7:00pm ET Winnipeg Montreal
Saturday, July 13   9:30pm ET BC Edmonton
Saturday, July 20  7:00pm ET Montreal Calgary
Thursday, July 25  7:30pm ET Edmonton Montreal
Friday Sept. 20 8:00pm ET Edmonton Winnipeg

 

ESPN3 Sports Network Broadcast Information
Regular Season
Date Time Away Home
Friday, June 28  7:00pm ET   Hamilton Toronto 
Friday, June 28  10:00pm ET   BC  Calgary 
Thursday, July 4   10:00pm ET   Toronto  BC 
Friday, July 5  9:00pm ET   Calgary  Saskatchewan  
Sunday, July 7 5:00pm ET   Edmonton  Hamilton 
Thursday, July 11 7:30pm ET  Saskatchewan   Toronto 
Friday, July 12 7:30pm ET  Calgary  Montreal 
Saturday, July 13  6:30pm ET  Winnipeg  Hamilton 
Friday, July 19 8:00pm ET   Toronto  Winnipeg 
Saturday, July 20  10:00pm ET   Edmonton  BC 
Sunday, July 21 7:00pm ET   Hamilton  Saskatchewan  
Friday, July 26 8:00pm ET   Calgary  Winnipeg 
Saturday, July 27 7:30pm ET  Saskatchewan   Hamilton 
Thursday, August 8 7:30pm ET  Toronto  Montreal 
Friday, August 16 8:00pm ET   Hamilton  Winnipeg 
Saturday, August 17  4:00pm ET   Montreal  Saskatchewan  
Saturday, August 17  9:00pm ET   Calgary  BC 
Sunday, August 18 7:00pm ET   Edmonton  Toronto 
Friday, August 23 7:30pm ET   Calgary Toronto 
Saturday, August 24 1:00pm ET   Winnipeg  Hamilton 
Saturday, August 24 4:00pm ET   Saskatchewan   Edmonton 
Friday, August 30 10:00pm ET   Hamilton  BC 
Sunday, September 1 4:00pm ET   Winnipeg  Saskatchewan  
Saturday, September 7 4:00pm ET   BC  Hamilton 
Sunday, September 8  1:00pm ET   Toronto  Montreal 
Sunday, September 8  4:00pm ET   Saskatchewan   Winnipeg 
Friday, September 13 9:00pm ET   Hamilton  Calgary 
Saturday, September 14  6:30pm ET   Winnipeg  Edmonton 
Saturday, September 14  9:30pm ET  Toronto  Saskatchewan  
Sunday, September 15 4:30pm ET  Montreal  BC 
Friday. September 20 8:00pm ET  Edmonton  Winnipeg 
Saturday, September 21  4:00pm ET   Montreal  Hamilton 
Saturday, September 21  7:30pm ET   Toronto  Calgary 
Sunday, September 22 4:30pm ET  BC  Saskatchewan  
Saturday, September 28  6:00pm ET  Calgary  Hamilton 
Saturday, September 28  9:00pm ET   Toronto  Edmonton 
Sunday, September 29 1:00pm ET   Saskatchewan   Montreal 
Friday, October 4 7:00pm ET   Hamilton  Toronto 
Friday, October 4 10:00pm ET   Saskatchewan   BC 
Saturday, October 5 3:30pm ET   Montreal  Edmonton 
Saturday, October 5 6:30pm ET  Winnipeg  Calgary 
Friday, October 11 9:00pm ET  BC  Calgary 
Saturday, October 12 4:30pm ET   Edmonton  Saskatchewan  
Monday, October 14 1:00pm ET  Winnipeg  Montreal 
Saturday, October 19  3:30pm ET   Toronto  Winnipeg 
Saturday, October 19  7:00pm ET  BC  Saskatchewan  
Sunday, October 20 1:00pm ET   Hamilton  Montreal 
Friday, October 25 10:00pm ET   Edmonton  BC 
Saturday, October 26 1:00pm ET   Montreal  Hamilton 
Saturday, October 26 7:00pm ET   Saskatchewan   Calgary 
Friday, November 1 10:00pm ET   Calgary  BC 
Saturday, November 2 2:00pm ET   Hamilton  Winnipeg 
Saturday, November 2 5:00pm ET   Edmonton  Saskatchewan  
Playoffs
Sunday, November 10 1:00pm ET Montreal Hamilton
Sunday, November 10 4:30pm ET BC Saskatchewan
RankNameSchoolPos.
1 Laurent Duvernay-Tardif McGill OL
2 David Foucault Montreal OL
3 Pierre Lavertu Laval OL
4 Quinn Smith Concordia DL
5 Devon Bailey St. Francis Xavier WR
6 Evan Gill Manitoba DL
7 Dylan Ainsworth Western DL
8 Anthony Coombs Manitoba RB
9 Matthias Goosen Simon Fraser OL
10 Andrew Lue Queen's DB
 
Fan Poll
Will John Chiles be a top-five receiver in the league in 2014?
1) Yes
2) No